Lake Stevens Public Works - Tenant Improvement

The Lake Stevens Public Works Tenant Improvement project is the 2910 sf renovation and 2910 sf mezzanine addition in an existing 10,030 sf building. The existing building shell is CMU with 6” slab-ongrade, and wood framed roof. New mezzanine will be wood framed with engineered products. New floor finishes will be carpet, sheet vinyl, and vinyl luxury plank. New interior walls are 2x wood construction with gypsum wallboard.
Date Company Contact Bid Categories
1606760672
11/30/20 10:24 am
Accord Contractors, LLC 15405 SE 37th St, Suite 100
BELLEVUE, WA 98006
Keith Bjella
Member - Project Manager
Tel: 425-295-7973
Fax: 425-677-8974
1. Prime Bidder
1606944987
12/2/20 1:36 pm
Alliance Flooring jay harlor
Tel: 4258691058
2. Sub Bidder
1606348927
11/25/20 4:02 pm
Armadillo Painting.com 5427 118th Ave SE
Bellevue, WA 98006
Kelsey Gordon
Project Coordinator
Tel: 4256415465
2. Sub Bidder
1604707031
11/6/20 3:57 pm
CDK Construction Services, Inc. 26231 NE 165th Street
PO Box 1767
Duvall, WA 98019
John Coy
Estimator
Tel: 425-788-8441
Fax: 425-844-2025
1605716801
11/18/20 8:26 am
Coast Construction Group 328 N Olympic Ave
Arlington, WA 98223
Steve Rushton
Project Manager / Estimator
Tel: 4253154799
Fax: 4254741095
1. Prime Bidder
1604958241
11/9/20 1:44 pm
Colacurcio Brothers Construction 3287 H Street Road
Blaine, WA 98230
Valerie Dyksterhuis
Administrator
Tel: 3603324044
Fax: 3603325079
1. Prime Bidder
1605037148
11/10/20 11:39 am
D10 Signs and Graphics 12700 NE 124th St. Suite 204
Kirkland, WA 98034
Greg Bereiter
Estimator
Tel: 206-696-6990
Fax: 206-922-5572
2. Sub Bidder
1604688104
11/6/20 10:41 am
FORMA Construction Company PO Box 11489
Olympia, WA 98508
Melissa Ashcraft Ashcraft
Tel: 360-754-5788
Fax: 360-943-5868
1. Prime Bidder
1604944710
11/9/20 9:58 am
Faber Construction 131 East Grover Street
Lynden, WA 98264
Angie Cibert
Project Coordinator
Tel: 360-354-3500
Fax: 360-354-0335
1605049354
11/10/20 3:02 pm
Farwest Steel 3703 NW Gateway Ave
Vancouver, WA 98660
Adrian Krause
Estimator
Tel: 3605671432
3. Supplier
1605036850
11/10/20 11:34 am
Hanset Stainless, Inc. 1729 NE Argyle St
Portland, OR 97211
Kylie Heiser
Tel: 503-542-2165
2. Sub Bidder
1604699486
11/6/20 1:51 pm
Hawkm Mechanical Contractors, Inc. 17220 W. Main Street
PO Box 547
Monroe, WA 98272
Alan Taylor
Operations Manager
Tel: 3607948783
Fax: 3608059321
2. Sub Bidder
1606929983
12/2/20 9:26 am
Industrial Louvers 511 S 7th Street
Delano, MN 55328
Natalie Wagner
Sales Estimator
Tel: 7632804065
3. Supplier
1605121917
11/11/20 11:11 am
J & J REBAR PO BOX 239
Kelso, WA 98626
DANIEL BARRETT
Tel: 5039607582
3. Supplier
1605021469
11/10/20 7:17 am
James Company 154 Village Court
Suite 100
Monroe, WA 98272
Eric Cavanaugh
President
Tel: 360.294.8607
Fax: 360.243.3251
1. Prime Bidder
1604938022
11/9/20 8:07 am
Kirtley-Cole Associates LLC 2820 Oakes Avenue
Suite B
Everett, WA 98201
Joe Liberto
Estimator
Tel: 4256090416
1. Prime Bidder
1604703117
11/6/20 2:51 pm
Lincoln Construction Inc 21323 Mountain Hwy
PO Box 730
Spanaway, WA 98387
Flor Garcia
Contract Admin
Tel: 253.847.6414
Fax: 253.847.6806
1. Prime Bidder
1606778550
11/30/20 3:22 pm
Long Painting Company 21414 68th Ave South
Kent, WA 98032
Andrew Stringer
Estimator
Tel: 253 234 8003
Fax: 253 234 0034
2. Sub Bidder
1606252958
11/24/20 1:22 pm
Master Electric 8555 123rd St W
Savage, MN 55378
Kelly Erickson
Admin/Special Projects
Tel: 952.890.3555
2. Sub Bidder
1604706998
11/6/20 3:56 pm
Olympic Peninsula Construction, Inc 19187 12th Ave NE
PO Box 553
Poulsbo, WA 98370
Shawn Hughes
Estimator
Tel: 360-626-1963
Fax: 360-824-8730
1605039803
11/10/20 12:23 pm
Pacific Steel Group 4805 Murphy Canyon Road
San Diego, CA 92123
Joanna Rector
Estimating Coordinator
Tel: 858.251.1100
2. Sub Bidder
1605111563
11/11/20 8:19 am
Precision Iron Works 102 Frontage Road South
Pacific, WA 98047
Maryam Shafa
Office Administration Assistant
Tel: 2538875555
Fax: 253-887-55556
6. Other
1605027137
11/10/20 8:52 am
ProSteel Inc S 4224 Fosseen Rd
Spokane, WA 99224
Pro Steel
Tel: 509-325-4244
Fax: 509-325-4238
3. Supplier
1606231583
11/24/20 7:26 am
Quality Floors, LLC 3902 West Valley Hwy
Auburn, WA 98001
Aleksandr Sednev
Tel: 2537352653
1. Prime Bidder
1605820500
11/19/20 1:15 pm
REDTAIL, LLC PO Box 2394
Snohomish, WA 98291
Nate Williams
Member
Tel: 17016091050
1. Prime Bidder
1604678291
11/6/20 7:58 am
Regency NW Construction, Inc. PO Box 6429
Bellevue, WA 98008
Lisa Marcus
Project Engineer
Tel: 425-883-1301
1. Prime Bidder
1604954059
11/9/20 12:34 pm
Rhema Electric 628 S. Spruce St.
Burlington, WA 98233
Jason Thompson
Estimator
Tel: 3608089115
Fax: 866-413-4997
2. Sub Bidder
1606854512
12/1/20 12:28 pm
Signs Plus 766 Marine Drive
Bellingham, Washington, WA 98225
Todd Fuhs
Estimator
Tel: 3606717165
2. Sub Bidder
1606761024
11/30/20 10:30 am
Stanley Roofing 19710 144th Ave NE
Woodinville, WA 98072
Ralph Davis
Estimator
Tel: 4254836666
2. Sub Bidder
1606945389
12/2/20 1:43 pm
Steelkorr, LLC 18022 128th Place Southeast
Snohomish, WA 98290
Jason Welcome
PM
Tel: 2069390558
2. Sub Bidder
1605023530
11/10/20 7:52 am
TRICO Companies 15066 Josh Wilson Road
Burlington, WA 98233
Peter Johnson
Estimator
Tel: 3608535450
1. Prime Bidder
1606318773
11/25/20 7:39 am
Vet First Mechanical 18401 E Valley Hwy
Kent, WA 98032
Chan Lee
Tel: 2065789482
2. Sub Bidder
1605203592
11/12/20 9:53 am
dk systems 962 S. Spruce St
burlington, WA 98233
steve hayes
estimator
Tel: 3603915338
2. Sub Bidder
1605111424
11/11/20 8:17 am
ferguson 4100 marginal way sw
seattle, WA 98119
Marvin Hinsley
manager
Tel: 6153161350
6. Other